Frequent Questions

What changes in a renovation firm's status require an amendment of certification and how much will it cost?

Question (23002-21581)

What changes in a renovation firm's status require an amendment of certification and how much will it cost?

Answer

In accordance with § 745.89(c), any change to the information reported to EPA in a firm's most recent certification application must be reported in an amended certification application.  There is no fee associated with the submission of an amended certification.

Have more questions? Submit a request