Frequent Questions

Who can become a Federal Electronics Challenge (FEC) Facility Partner?

Federal Electronics Challenge (FEC) Facility Partners may be any subcomponent of a federal agency, such as bureaus, administrations, departments, offices, facilities, laboratories, divisions, field or regional offices.  Eligible federal agencies are defined in section 105 of title 5, United States Code, excluding the Government Accountability Office.

The FEC is committed to helping federal Partners improve their electronics stewardship, regardless of their size, location or current electronics management practices.

 

Have more questions? Submit a request