Frequent Questions

Are there criteria under the Asbestos Hazard Emergency Response Act (AHERA) for doing aggressive asbestos air monitoring?

A: Yes. Unit III.B.7.d. of Appendix A to 40 CFR part 763, subpart E provides criteria for aggressive air monitoring.

Have more questions? Submit a request