Frequent Questions

If a property owner and a property management company have entered in to a consent agreement that does not admit an actual violation, is the property management company required to acknowledge a lead-based paint violation for firm certification?

Question (23002-18350)

If a property owner and a property management company have entered in to a consent agreement related to Section 1018 (lead hazard disclosure) that does not admit an actual violation, is the property management company required to acknowledge a lead-based paint violation when completing the application for firm certification?

Answer

No.

Have more questions? Submit a request