Frequent Questions

Where are the Regulations for importing Chemical Substances?

No chemical substance, mixture or article containing a chemical substance or mixture may be imported into the customs territory of the United States if it fails to comply with any TSCA rule or otherwise violates TSCA, a requirement under Section 13 of TSCA and 19 CFR 12.118 through 12.127.

http://www.epa.gov/oppt/import-export/pubs/basic.html

Have more questions? Submit a request